Regular Bookings
Island of Portland Heritage Trust St George’s Centre

St George’s Centre, Reforne, Portland, Dorset DT5 2AN Registered Charity Number 283881


01305 823406 stgeorgescentre@googlemail.com

IOPHT Prize Bingo:       1st Saturday Each Month Prize Bingo 7.30 – 10.00 pm.


Platinum Dance School: Tuesdays 4.00 – 7.45 p.m. Term time (Girt Hall)

                                        Wednesdays 3.45 – 8.15 p.m. Term time (Girt Hall)

                                        Fridays 4.00 – 7.30pm Term Time (Girt Hall)

                                        

2nd Portland Brownies:  Thursdays 6.00 – 8.00 p.m. Term time (Community Hall)

                                       

Fellowship on the Rock   Sundays 10.30am – 13.00pm (Girt Hall)


Portland Camera Club    Alternate Wednesdays  7.30 – 9.30 (Community Hall)

  

Yoga                             Mondays 6.00 – 7.30pm (Community Hall)

                                        For information regarding this please contact Gemma on 07821593314 or                                                                                                                             gemski81@hotmail.com


Gentle Relaxation         Fridays 10.00 – 11.15 (Community Hall)

Keep fit


PCP Tea Dance            Monday 1st & 3rd Mondays – 4pm (Community Hall)


ICA Bingo                         2 – 4pm (Community Hall)


Island Voices              Tuesdays 7.30 – 9.30 (Community Hall)

Community Choir


Slimming World           Thursdays 4.30 – 9.00pm (Girt Hall)


Tai Chi                          Mondays 10.00 – 11.30 (Community Hall)


Adult Tap Dancing        Mondays  7pm – 8pm (Girt Hall)

                                      For information please contact 01305 319902


Royal Manor Workshops:   Contact Martin Blundell 01305783701

Art Group                    Wednesdays 7.30 – 9.30 p.m. (Skylark Studio)

Craft Group                 Thursdays  7.30 – 9.30 p.m. (Skylark Studio)

Craft Group                  Fridays 2.00 p.m. – 4.00 p.m.  (Skylark Studio)

Stained Glass               2nd Monday 7.30pm-9.30pm (Skylark Studio)

Textile Group               2nd Saturday 1.00 – 4.00 (Skylark Studio)

Beading Group             3rd Saturday 1.30 – 4.00 (Skylark Studio)

Stained Glass               4th Saturday 10.00 – 4.00 (Skylark Studio)

Spinners, rag rugs      Last Thursday of month 2.00-4.00 (Skylark Studio)

Patchwork                    First Monday of month 2.00 – 4.00 (Skylark Studio)